Sunday, February 14

Skybar Awesome Night

Hey bloggie, I'm back!
please refer to the title, and that's all I'm gonna share with you.

It was my very first time been there.
and the random thought came out of nowhere.
and, so we went, after the pre-cny dinner!

hpmh, but the interesting part was:
let's go Skybar.
you know how to get there?
dunno..
I just know it's anywhere located near klcc.
wow, cool (at least we get some idea the location-klcc)

anyhow, to make sure we can get there,
we Did homework okieee...
GOOGLE SEARCH/Google map
Type : How to get to Skybar, Malaysia
Another roof-top bar in the Traders Hotel (33rd floor) with a breath-taking view of the Twin Towers. Located just across from KLCC.
and jot down the address & contact no.
Traders Hotel, Kuala Lumpur City Centre (KLCC), 50088 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - 
Phone: (03) 2332 9888 

surprisingly, we got there all smooth. dint get lost in direction!
and sang loudly in the car ' I gotta feeling.... tht tonight;s gonna be a good good night....!!!' 
can you feel the excitement?


the nice spot(tables) to view the KL scenery all occupied.
ahhhh... thank god. we met nice waiter and he switched us to one of the nice spots .
  
the babes I heart :)                                 the drinks.
cocktail plus mocktails.
                                         manja stephie & I!
I LIKE both pics.
  
 yee dear, always the 'ke qi' one
  
and us, camwhore in the washroom.
totally ignored the 'no camera allowed' sign :P
  
an individual pic of wendy! 
  
the last pic before we ciaoz.
pic taken in the lift! 

Well, Skybar is indeed a great place for chillin/bonding session.
I love it! I bet you will too or those who have been there, you might have fallen in love with skybar.

Last but not least,
140210
such a 'BIG DAY'
I wont forget to wish the readers:
Happy Chinese New Year
may you all the best in this marvelous Tiger Year
gong xi fa cai and huat huat huat....
&
Happy Valentine's Day.


more to update,
-kitschen photoshooting
- random day out
-cny cny cny
stay tuned!

cheers,
w3ndee

1 comment:

  1. never been to skybar before.. haha..
    anyway, happy CNY =)

    kenwooi.com

    ReplyDelete

Your Lucky No.